Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources Free Newsletter Signup
Your Name Age  
Your Email Address Zip
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES
Follow EducationBug on Twitter

Puerto Rico Department Of Educ - San Juan, Puerto Rico - Public School District


Phone - 787-759-2000
Add/Update Website

 
Puerto Rico Department Of Educ School District

Public Schools in This District

20 DE Septiembre DE 1988
Abelardo Diaz Alfaro
Abelardo Diaz Alfaro
Abelardo Diaz Morales
Abelardo Martinez Otero
Abraham Lincoln
Abraham Lincoln
Abraham Lincoln
Academia DE Adultos
Academia DE Adultos
Academia DE Adultos
Adalberto Sanchez Morales
Adela Brenes Texidor
Adolfina Irizarry
Adolfo Babilonia
Adolfo Eg_en
Adolfo Grana Rivera
Adrian Martinez Gandia
Adrian Medina
Adrianne Serrano
Agapito Rosario Rosario
Agricola DE Bucarabones
Agripina Seda
Agustin Acevedo Hernandez
Agustin Balseiro
Agustin Cabrera
Agustin Due-O
Agustin Fernandez Colon
Agustin Ortiz Rivera
Agustin Rodriguez Hernandez
Agustin Stahl
Aibonito Beltran
Albergue Olimpico
Albert Einstein
Alberto Melendez
Alcides Figueroa
Alejandro JR Cruz
Alejandro JR Cruz
Alejandro Ortiz Resto
Alejandro Tapia Y Rivera
Alejandro Tapia Y Rivera
Alfonso Casta Martinez
Alfonso Casta Martinez
Alfonso Diaz Lebron
Algarrobos
Almacigo Alto I
Almacigo Alto II
Almacigo Bajo I Y Bajo II
Almirante Sur II
Almirantito
Altinencia Valle
Amalia Exposito
Amalia H Mangual
Amalia Lopez DE Avila (nueva)
Amalia Lopez DE Vila
Amalia Marin
Amalia Marin
Amalia Marin
Amina Tio DE Malaret
Ana Hernandez Usera
Ana J Candelas
Ana Javariz
Ana L Rosa Tricoche (velazquez)
Ana Pagan DE Rodriguez
Ana Roque DE Duprey
Ana Roque DE Duprey
Ana Valldejuly (jauca)
Anastacio Santiago
Andrea Lebron Ramos
Andres C Gonzalez
Andres Gonzalez
Andres Grillasca Salas
Andres Valcarcel
Angel Gonzalez
Angel G Rivera
Angel Guerrero Lugo
Angel Maldonado Bula
Angel Mislan Huertas
Angel P Millan Rohena
Angel Ramos
Angel Sandin Martinez
Angela Calvani
Angela Cordero Bernard
Angeles EL Corcho
Angelica Gomez DE Betancourt
Angelica Toro (nueva)
Anibal Reyes Belen
Anselmo Rivera Matos
Anselmo Vazquez DE Jesus
Anselmo Villarrubia
Antera Rosado Fuentes
Anton Ruiz
Antonia Martinez
Antonia Saez
Antonia Saez Irizarry
Antonia Sanchez
Antonio A Roig
Antonio B Caimary
Antonio Badillo Hernandez
Antonio Badillo Hernandez
Antonio Dominguez Nieves
Antonio Geigel Paredes
Antonio Gonzalez Suarez
Antonio Longo
Antonio Luchetti
Antonio Pagan
Antonio Paoli
Antonio Paoli
Antonio R Barcelo
Antonio R Barcelo
Antonio Reyes
Antonio Rios
Antonio Rodriguez Menendez(quebradas)
Antonio S Paoli (musica)
Antonio S Pedreira
Antonio S Pedreira
Antonio S Pedreira
Antonio Sanchez Ruiz
Antonio Sarriera Egozcue
Antonio Tulla Torres
Antonio Valero Bernabe
Antonio Velez Alvarado
Apolo San Antonio
Apolonia Valentin
Aquilino Caban
Aquilino Rivera Olan
Aristides Cales Quiros
Arsenio Martinez
Arturo Grant Pardo
Arturo Lluberas
Arturo Somohano
Arturo Somohano
Asuncion Rodriguez DE Sala
Asuncion Vallejo Lopez
Augusto Cohen
Aurea E Rivera Collazo
Aurea Fuentes Mendez
Aurea Ginestre
Aurea Quiles Claudio
Aurelia Quintero Laboy
Aurelio Mendez
Aurelio Perez Martinez
Avelino Pe-A Reyes
Barahona (elemental)
Barahona (inter) Angel G. Quintero
Barrio Llanos Nueva
Bartolo Caussade Gonzalez
Bartolome DE Las Casas
Basilio Charneco
Basilio Milan Hernandez
Beatriz Rodriguez
Belen Blanco DE Zequeira
Bella Vista
Bellas Artes
Bellas Artes DE Ponce
Benicia Velez
Benigna I Caratini
Benigno Carrion
Benigno Fernandez Garcia
Benita Gonzalez Qui-Ones
Benito Cerezo Marquez
Benito Medina
Benjamin Franklin
Benjamin Harrison
Bernarda Robles DE Hevia
Bernardino Cordero Bernard
Bernardo Gonzalez (salto Abajo)
Bernardo Huyke
Berta Zalduondo
Berwind Elemental
Berwind Intermedia
Berwind Superior
Bethzaida Velazquez Superior
Betty Rosado DE Vega
Blanca Malaret
Bolivar Pagan
Bonifacio Sanchez Jimenez
Braulio Ayala Perez
Braulio Due-O Colon
Brigida Alvarez Rodriguez
Bryan
Bucarabones
Bunker
Caban
Cabo Caribe
Calabazas Arriba
Calzada
Camilo Valles Matienzo
Camilo Valles Matienzo
Ca-Abon Abajo
Candido Berrios
Capa Bosques
Capitanejo
Carlos Escobar Lopez
Carlos F Daniels (voc. DE Area)
Carlos Martinez Benitez
Carlos Orama Padilla
Carlos Rivera Ufret
Carlota Matienzo
Carmelo Figueroa
Carmen Aponte
Carmen Arzuaga DE Rivera
Carmen Barroso Morales
Carmen Belen Veiga
Carmen Benitez
Carmen Borras Battistini
Carmen Bozello DE Huyke
Carmen Casasus Marti
Carmen Espada
Carmen Flores
Carmen Gomez Tejera
Carmen Gomez Tejera
Carmen Gomez Tejera
Carmen M Abreu
Carmen Medina Anaya
Carmen Noelia Peraza Toledo
Carmen Pilar Santos
Carmen Salas DE Torrado
Carmen Sanabria DE Figueroa
Carmen Sola DE Pereira
Carola
Carolina G DE Veve
Casiano Cepeda (intermedia)
Casiano Cepeda (superior)
Castillo
Catalina Morales (quebradillas)
Cayetano Sanchez
Cecilio Lebron Ramos
Ceferino Colon Lucca
Ceiba I
Celada Carretera
Celina Maestre (vivi Arriba)
Celso Gonzalez Vaillant
Central Artes Visuales
Centro Adiestramiento Vocacional
Centro Comunal
Centro DE Adiestramiento
Centro DE Adiestramiento Y Bellas Artes
Centro DE Servicios Educativos
Centro DE Servicios Educativos
Centro DE Servicios Educativos
Centro DE Servicios Educativos
Centro Estimulacion Temprana
Centro Eugenio Maria DE Hostos
Centro Impedimentos Severos
Centro Pediatrico
Centro Pre-Vocacional
Centro Vocacional Especial
Cerrillo Hoyos
Cerro Gordo Laos
Cerro Gordo Medina
Charles E Miner
Charles T Irizarry
Ciprian Castrodad
Cipriano Manrique
Cirilo Santiago Plaud
Clemencia Melendez
Clemente Ramirez DE Arellano
Coleen Vazquez Urrutia
Collores I
Concepcion Mendez Cano
Concepcion Perez Hernandez
Concordia
Conrado Rodriguez
Consejo
Consuelo Feliciano Negron
Consuelo Gonzalez
Consuelo Lopez Benet
Consuelo Perez Cintron
Consumo
Coqui (intermedia)
Cornelio Ayala
Cotto (anexo)
Cristobal Colon
Cristobal Vicens
Croem
Cruces
Cruz Rosa Rivas
Cruz Salguero Torres
Cuesta DE Piedras
Dalila Torres
Damian Abajo
Daniel Velez Soto
David G Farragut
Delia Davila DE Caban
Diego Torres Vargas
Diego Vazquez
Dolores Alvarez
Dolores Gomez DE Roman
Dolores Gonzalez
Domingo Aponte Collazo
Domingo Massol
Domingo Nieves Ortiz (palma Sola)
Domingo Pietri Ruiz
Domingo Ruiz
Don Manolo Rivera
DR Agustin Stahl
DR Alfredo M Aguayo
DR Antonio S Pedreira
DR Carlos Gonzalez
DR Cayetano Coll Y Toste
DR Cesareo Rosa Nieves
DR Clemente Fernandez
DR Efrain Sanchez Hidalgo
DR Efrain Sanchez Hidalgo
DR Efrain Sanchez Hidalgo
DR Facundo Bueso
DR Francisco Hernandez Y Gaetan
DR Francisco Susoni
DR Francisco Vazquez
DR Gustavo Mu-Oz Diaz
DR Heriberto Domenech
DR Hiram Gonzalez
DR Jesus M Armaiz
DR Jose C Barbosa
DR Jose Celso Barbosa
DR Jose Celso Barbosa
DR Jose Celso Barbosa
DR Jose Celso Barbosa
DR Jose M Lazaro
DR Jose N Gandara
DR Jose N Gandara
DR Jose Padin
DR Jose Padin
DR Jose Ramos Lebron
DR Juan Jose Osuna
DR Julio J Henna
DR Maximo Donoso Sanchez
DR Modesto Rivera Rivera
DR Pedro Albizu Campos
DR Pedro Albizu Campos
DR Pedro Albizu Campos
DR Pedro Albizu Campos
DR Pedro Albizu Campos
DR Pedro Albizu Campos
DR Pedro G Goyco
DR Pedro N Ortiz
DR Pedro Perea Fajardo
DR Pila
DR Rafael Del Valle
DR Rafael Lopez Landron
DR Rafael Lopez Nussa
DR Rafael Lopez Sicardo
DR Rafael Pujals
DR Ramon E Betances
DR Ramon Emeterio Betances
DR Ramon Mellado Parsons
DR Santiago Veve Calzada
DR Santiago Veve Calzada (elemental)
DR Santos J Sepulveda
DR Victor Rincon
Dra Antonia Saez
Dra Concha Melendez
Dra Conchita Cuevas
Dra Maria Cadilla DE Martinez
Dra Maria T Delgado DE Marcano
Easton
Edmundo Del Valle Cruz
Eduardo Garcia Carrillo
Eduardo J Salda-A
Eduardo Neumann Gandia
Educacion Biling_e DE Cidra
EL Conquistador
EL Farallon
EL Limon
EL Parque
EL Porton
EL Se-Orial
Eladia Correa Morales (cerro Gordo)
Eladio J Vega
Eladio Rosa Romero
Eladio Tirado Lopez
Elba Lugo Carrion
Eleanor Roosevelt
Elemental Alfonso Lopez Garcia
Elemental Barinas
Elemental Barrio Espino
Elemental Barrio Las 400
Elemental Nueva
Elemental Nueva Barrio Bordones
Elemental Nueva Barrio Jagueyes
Elemental Nueva BO Angeles
Elemental Tallaboa Alta
Elemental Urbana
Elemental Urbana
Elemental Urbana
Elemental Urbana (escuela Nueva)
Elemental Urbana Nueva
Elemental Urbana Nueva
Elemental Urbana Nueva
Elemental Urbana Nueva
Eleuterio Lugo
Elisa Davila Vazquez
Eloisa Pascual
Elpidio H Rivera
Elsa E Couto Annoni
Elvira Vicente
Elvira M Colon
Emerita Leon Elemental
Emerita Leon Intermedia
Emilia Bonilla
Emilia Castillo
Emiliano Figueroa Torres
Emilio Casas (pe-Uelas)
Emilio Castelar
Emilio Del Toro Cuevas
Emilio E Huyke
Emilio R Delgado
Emilio Scharon Rodriguez
Enrique Huyke
Epifanio Estrada
Epifanio Fernandez Vanga
Ernestina Bracero
Ernestina Mendez
Ernesto Juan Fonfrias
Ernesto Ramos Antonini
Ernesto Ramos Antonini
Ernesto Ramos Antonini
Ernesto Ramos Antonini (musica)
Ernesto Ramos Antonini (musica)
Ernesto Valderas
Escuela Elemental Nueva
Escuela Libre DE Musica
Escuela Nueva Barrio Jacaguas
Escuela Superior Urbana
Esperanza Gonzalez
Esperanza Linares
Espino
Espino
Espino KM 12
Espinosa Kuilan
Espinosa Parcelas
Esteban Pabon Garcia (las 400)
Esteban Rosado Baez
Esther Feliciano Mendoza
Esther Rivera
Estimulacion Temprana
Eugenio Brac
Eugenio Gonzalez Gonzalez
Eugenio LE Compte
Eugenio M Brac
Eugenio Maria DE Hostos
Eugenio Maria DE Hostos
Eugenio Maria DE Hostos
Eugenio Maria DE Hostos
Eugenio Maria DE Hostos
Eugenio Maria DE Hostos
Eugenio Maria DE Hostos
Eugenio Maria DE Hostos
Eugenio Maria DE Hostos
Eugenio Maria DE Hostos
Eva Y Patria Custodio
Evaristo Camacho
Evaristo Ribera Chevremont
Extension Borinquen
Ezequiel Ramos LA Santa
Factor 5
Facundo Bueso
Fair View
Faustino R Fuertes
Faustino Santiago
Federico Asenjo
Federico Asenjo (pre-Tecnica)
Federico Degetau
Federico Degetau (almirante Sur I)
Federico Degetau I
Federico Degetau II
Federico Mathew Baez (trinidad)
Felicita Olivieri Santini (ollas)
Felipa Sanchez Cruzado
Felipe Colon Diaz
Felipe Diaz Gonzalez
Felipe Gutierrez
Felipe Qui-Ones
Felipe Rivera Centeno
Felisa Rindon DE Gautier
Felix Cordova Davila
Felix Lucas Benet
Felix Rosario Rios
Felix Sanchez Cruz
Felix Seijo
Fermin Delgado
Fernando Callejo
Fernando Julia Calder
Fernando L Malave Oliveras
Fernando Roig Y Anexo
Fernando Rosario Vazquez
Fernando Suria Chavez
Fidel Lopez Colon
Fidelina Melendez Monsanto
Florencia Garcia
Florencio Santiago
Fortuna Playa
Fortunato Jorge Corona
Francisco Baco Soria
Francisco Coira
Francisco Frias Morales
Francisco Garcia Boyrie
Francisco Gaztambide Vega
Francisco Isern Jimenez
Francisco Jordan
Francisco Lugo Rosa
Francisco Mariano Qui-Ones
Francisco Matias Lugo
Francisco Mendoza
Francisco Menendez Balba-E
Francisco Morales
Francisco Navarro Colon
Francisco Oller
Francisco Oller
Francisco Pachin Marin
Francisco Parra Duperon
Francisco Pietri Mariani
Francisco Prado Picart
Francisco Ramos
Francisco Rivera Claudio
Francisco Rodriguez Lopez
Francisco Sustache
Francisco Torres
Francisco Valdes
Francisco Vicenty
Francisco Vizcarrondo
Francisco Zayas Santana
Francisco Zenon Gely
Francisco Zenon Laporte
Franklin D Roosevelt
Franklin D Roosevelt
Franklin D Roosevelt
Franklin Delano Roosevelt
Fraternidad
Fray Bartolome DE Las Casas
Fulgencio Pi-Ero Rodriguez
Gabino Soto
Gabriela Mistral
Gabriela Mistral
Gaspar Vila Mayans
Gato I
Genaro Bou
Genaro Cauti-O
Generoso Morales Mu-Oz
Genoveva Perez
George Washington
George Washington
Georgina Alvarado
Georgina Baquero
Gerardo Selles Sola
Gerardo Selles Sola
Gerardo Selles Sola
German Rieckehoff
Gilberto Concepcion DE Gracia
Girardo Gonzalez
Gloria Gonzalez
Gonzalez Bello
Gregorio Rodriguez Orama
Guillermo Carde
Guillermo Godreau Manatau
Guillermo Gonzalez (playita)
Guillermo Riefkhol
Gullermina Rosado DE Ayala
Gustavo A Becquer
Hato Nuevo
Hato Nuevo
Hato Viejo Cumbre
Haydee Caballero
Haydee Rexach
Hemeterio Colon
Henry W Longfellow
Heraclio Rivera Colon
Herminia C Ramirez
Herminia Diaz Aponte
Herminia Garcia
Herminia Rivera Fernandez (guaraguao Carr)
Herminio Sierra
Herminio W Santaella
Hilda Raquel Mateo
Hipolito Caldero
Hip+lito Garc-A
Hogares Seguros
Homero Rivera Sola
Horace Mann
Horace Mann Towner
Ignacio Dicupe Gonzalez
Ignacio Miranda
Ileana DE Gracia (superior Nueva)
Imbery
Indiera Fria
Ines Encarnacion
Ines Maria Mendoza
Ines Maria Mendoza
Ines Maria Mendoza
Ines Maria Mendoza
Ines Maria Mendoza
Ines Maria Mendoza
Ines Mendoza(mirabales Nieves)
Inocencio Montero
Instituto Loaiza Cordero
Instituto Tecng Recinto DE Manati
Instituto Tecng. Recinto DE Ponce
Instituto Tecnologico Recinto DE Guayama
Instituto Tecnologico Recinto DE San Juan
Int Francisco Davila Semprit
Int Nuevo Enfoque Angel P Millan
Int Papa Juan Xxiii
Intermedia Cacique Ag_eybana
Intermedia Del Barrio Santo Domingo
Intermedia Nueva
Intermedia Nueva
Intermedia Nueva
Intermedia Sabana Llana
Intermedia Tallaboa Alta
Intermedia Urbana Nueva
Intermedia Urbana Nueva
Intermedia Urbana Salinas
Irma Deliz DE Mu-Oz
Isaac Del Rosario
Isaac Gonzalez Martinez
Isabel Flores
Isabel M Rivera
Isabel Suarez
Ismael Maldonado Lugaro
Jacinto Lopez Martinez
Jagual KM 7
Jaguas
Jag_eyes Abajo
Jaime A Collazo Del Rio
Jaime C Rodriguez
Jaime L Drew
Jaime Rosario (buena Vista Elemental)
James Garfield
Jardines DE Caguas
Jardines DE Monte Hatillo
Jardines DE Ponce
Jardines Del Paraiso
Jesus M Qui-Ones
Jesus M Rivera
Jesus Manuel Suarez
Jesus Maria Sanroma
Jesus Rivera Bultron
Jesus Sanchez Erazo
Jesus Silva
Jesus Siverio Delgado
Jesus T Pi-Ero
Jesus T Pi-Ero
Jesus T Pi-Ero
Jesus T Pi-Ero
Jesus T Pi-Ero
Jesusa Vizcarrondo
Joaquin Castro
Joaquin Ferran
Joaquin Oronoz Rodon
Joaquin Rodriguez Ruiz
Jobos
Jobos
John F Kennedy
John F Kennedy
John F Kennedy
John W Harris
Johnny E Laboy Torres
Jorge Seda Crespo
Jorge Washington II
Jose A Monta-Ez Genaro(voc. Area)
Jose A Castillo
Jose A Gonzalez
Jose A Lopez Castro
Jose A Nieves
Jose Acevedo Alvarez
Jose Andino Y Amezquita
Jose Antonio Davila
Jose Archilla Cabrera
Jose B Barcelo Oliver
Jose Berrios Berdecia
Jose C Rosario
Jose Calzada Ferrer
Jose Campeche
Jose Campeche
Jose Collazo Colon
Jose Colomban Rosario
Jose Cordero Rosario
Jose D Hernandez
Jose D Rosado
Jose Davila Semprit
Jose DE Choudens
Jose DE Diego
Jose DE Diego
Jose DE Diego
Jose DE Diego
Jose DE Diego
Jose DE Diego
Jose DE Diego
Jose DE Diego
Jose DE Diego
Jose DE Diego
Jose Emilio Lugo
Jose F Diaz
Jose Fcintron Y Anexo
Jose Felipe Zayas
Jose Fernandez Rubial
Jose Gautier Benitez
Jose Gautier Benitez
Jose Gautier Benitez
Jose Gautier Benitez
Jose Gonzalez Ruiz
Jose Gualberto Padilla
Jose Gualberto Padilla
Jose Gualberto Padilla
Jose Gualberto Padilla
Jose J Rodriguez
Jose Julian Acosta
Jose Julian Acosta
Jose Julian Acosta
Jose Julian Tapia
Jose M Del Valle
Jose M Hernandez
Jose M Massari
Jose M Pagan
Jose M Rivera Solis
Jose M Torres
Jose Melendez Ayala I
Jose Mercado
Jose Mu-Oz Vazquez
Jose Nevarez Landron
Jose Nevarez Lopez
Jose Onofre Torres
Jose Pablo Morales
Jose Padin
Jose Pilar Gonzalez
Jose R Agosto
Jose R Gaztambide
Jose R Gonzalez
Jose Ramon Rivera
Jose Ramon Rodriguez
Jose Robles Otero
Jose Rodriguez Soto
Jose Rojas Cortes
Jose Rosario
Jose Santos Alegria
Jose Santos Qui-Ones
Jose Severo Qui-Ones
Jose Vizcarrondo
Josefa Cangiano Toro
Josefa Domingo
Josefa Pastrana
Josefa Rivera Miranda
Josefina Barcelo
Josefina Barcelo
Josefina Boya Leon
Josefina Ferrero
Josefina Leon Zayas
Josefina Mu-Oz DE Bernier
Josefita Monserrate DE Selles
Juan Antonio Corretjer
Juan A Corretjer
Juan A Miranda
Juan A Sanchez
Juan A Sanchez Davila
Juan Alejo Arizmendi
Juan B Huyke
Juan B Huyke
Juan B Huyke
Juan Cardona Rodriguez
Juan Cuevas Aboy
Juan DE Dios Lopez
Juan DE Dios Qui-Ones
Juan Garrastegui
Juan J Osuna
Juan Jose Maunez
Juan Jose Osuna
Juan Lino Santiago
Juan Morel Campos (elemental)
Juan Morel Campos (musica)
Juan Morell Campos
Juan Navarro
Juan Ponce DE Leon
Juan Ponce DE Leon
Juan Ponce DE Leon
Juan Ponce DE Leon II
Juan Quirindongo Morell
Juan Ramon Jimenez
Juan Ramon Jimenez
Juan Raymundo Garcia
Juan Rios Serpa
Juan Roman Ocasio
Juan Ruiz Pedroza
Juan Serapio Mangual
Juan Serralles (intermedia)
Juan Serralles (superior)
Juan Suarez Pelegrina (nueva)
Juan Zamora
Juana A Mendez
Juana B Guzman
Juana Colon
Juana G Aviles (franquez)
Juana Rodriguez Mundo
Juana Rodriguez Mundo
Juanillo Fuentes
Juanita Garcia Peraza
Juanita Ramirez Gonzalez
Juanita Rivera
Juanita Rivera Albert
Judith Vivas
Julia Cordero Negron
Julia DE Burgos
Julia DE Burgos
Julia DE Burgos Anexo
Julia Vazquez Torres
Julian Blanco
Julian E Blanco
Juliet A Casey
Julio Alvarado
Julio Babilonia
Julio Cancel (anexo)
Julio Cancel Fagundo
Julio Collazo Silva
Julio Lebron Soto
Julio Millan Cepeda
Julio Oliviery
Julio Ressy
Julio Seijo
Julio Selles Sola
Julio Victor Guzman
Julio Vizcarrondo Ycoronado
Justina Vazquez Mendoza
Justiniano Torres
LA Carmen
LA Esperanza (luis Pales Matos)
LA Fermina
LA Gelpa
LA Loma
LA Planta
LA Ponderosa
LA Soledad
LA Torre
LA Vega (stephen S Huse)
LA Yuca
Ladislao Martinez
Lamboglia
Las Americas
Las Mareas
Las Mercedes
Las Monjitas
Las Ochentas
Las Parcelas Campo Rico
Las Raices
Las Virtudes
Laura Mercado
Laura Navarro
Laurentino Estrella Colon
Lcdo Guillermo Atiles Moreau
Lena M Francesch - Rubias KM 2.5
Leonicio Melendez
Leonides Morales Rodriguez
Liberata Iraldo (nueva)
Librado Net
Libre DE Musica
Lidia Fiol Scarano
Lino Padron Rivera
Lizzie Graham
Llanos Adentro
Llanos Del Sur
Lola Millan Orellano
Lola Rodriguez DE Tio
Lola Rodriguez DE Tio
Lola Rodriguez DE Tio
Lomas Valles
Lorencita Ramirez DE Arellano
Lorenzo Coballes Gandia
Lorenzo Vizcarrondo
Los Alamos
Los Ca-Os
Lucia Cubero
Lucy Grillasca
Ludovico Costoso
Luis A Rivera
Luis Cartagena Nieves
Luis F Crespo
Luis Felipe Perez
Luis Hernaiz Veronne
Luis Llorens Torres
Luis Llorens Torres
Luis M Santiago
Luis Melendez Rodriguez
Luis Melendez Rodriguez
Luis Muniz Souffront
Luis Mu-Iz Souffront
Luis Mu-Oz Grillo
Luis Mu-Oz Iglesias
Luis Mu-Oz Marin
Luis Mu-Oz Marin
Luis Mu-Oz Marin
Luis Mu-Oz Marin
Luis Mu-Oz Marin
Luis Mu-Oz Marin
Luis Mu-Oz Marin
Luis Mu-Oz Marin
Luis Mu-Oz Marin
Luis Mu-Oz Marin
Luis Mu-Oz Marin
Luis Mu-Oz Marin
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera (vieja)
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera I
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera I
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera II
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera II
Luis Mu-Oz Rivera Y Anexo
Luis Pales Matos
Luis Pales Matos
Luis Pereira Leal
Luis Ramos Gonzalez
Luis Rodriguez Cabrero
Luis Santaella
Luis Santaliz Capestany
Luis T Bali-As
Luisa M Valderrama (san Antonio)
Lutgarda Rivera Reyes
Luz A Cruz DE Santana
Luz America Calderon
Luz E Correa
Luz Eneida Colon
Lydia M Lopez
Lydia Melendez
Lysander Borrero Terry
Madame Luchetti
Maestro Gandia
Magueyes II
Maizales
Malezas
Mana
Mana Abajo
Mantilla
Manuel A Barreto
Manuel A Perez
Manuel Agosto Lebron
Manuel Alonso Diaz Torres
Manuel Boada
Manuel Bou Gali
Manuel Cepero
Manuel Corchado
Manuel Corchado
Manuel Corchado Y Juarbe
Manuel Corchado Yjuarbe
Manuel Cruz
Manuel Cruz Maceira
Manuel Cuevas Bacener
Manuel Elzaburu Y Vizcarrondo
Manuel F Sanchez
Manuel Febres Gonzalez
Manuel Fernandez Juncos
Manuel Fernandez Juncos
Manuel Fernandez Juncos
Manuel Garcia Perez (nueva)
Manuel Gonzalez Melo
Manuel Gonzalez Pato
Manuel Martin Monserrate
Manuel Mendez Liciaga
Manuel Morales Feliciano
Manuel Negron Collazo I
Manuel Padilla Davila
Manuel Surillo
Manuel Velilla
Manuela Toro Morice
Marcela Garcia Cora
Marcelino Canino Canino
Marcelino Rodriguez
Margarita Janer Palacios
Margarita Rivera DE Janer
Maria C Huertas
Maria C Osorio
Maria Catalina Tejada
Maria Cruz Buitrago
Maria Davila Semidey
Maria Del Rosario Cruz Claudio
Maria Dolores Faria
Mar-A E Bas DE V-Zquez
Maria E Rodriguez
Maria I Dones
Maria J Corredor Rivera
Maria L Jimenez Lopez
Maria L MC Dougall
Maria Libertad Gomez
Maria Libertad Gomez
Maria Lopez Ponce
Maria Luisa Arcelay
Maria M Simmons DE Rivera
Maria Martinez DE Perez Almiroty
Maria Milagros Ortiz Garcia
Maria Monta-Ez Gomez
Maria S Del Rio
Maria Teresa Pi-Eiro
Maria Teresa Serrano
Maria Vazquez DE Umpierre
Mariana Bracetti
Mariana Bracetti
Mariano Abril
Mariano Abril Elemental
Mariano Abril Intermedia
Mariano Feliu Balseiro
Mariano Reyes Cuevas
Mariano Riera Palmer
Marias Iii
Marin Abajo
Mario Pagan Irizarry
Marta Sanchez
Marta Velez DE Fajardo
Martin Diego Delgado
Martin G Brumbaugh
Martin G Brumbaugh
Martin Garcia Giusti
Martin Gonzalez
Martorell
Mata DE Platano
Mateo Hernandez
Matias Gonzalez Garcia
Matias Rivera
Matuyas Bajo
Maximina Mendez (campamento)
Medardo Carazo
Mediania Alta Elemental
Merced Marcano
Mercedes Garcia DE Colorado
Mercedes Luis
Mercedes P Serralles
Mercedes Rosado
Micaela Escudero
Miguel A Rivera
Miguel A Sastre Oliver
Miguel DE Cervantes Saavedra
Miguel F Chiques
Miguel Gonzalez Bauza
Miguel Melendez Mu-Oz
Miguel Melendez Mu-Oz (elemental)
Miguel Melendez Mu-Oz (superior)
Miguel Such
Milagros Marcano
Minima Oronoz
Miradero II
Moises Melendez
Monserrate Leon Irizarry
Monserrate Moreno
Monte Llanos
Monte Santo
Montellano
Mulitas Alvelo
Myrna M Fuentes
Narciso Rabell Cabrero
Nelida Melendez Melendez
Nemesio R Canales I
Nereida Alicea Cruz
Nicandro Garcia
Nicolas Aguayo Aldea
Nicolas Sevilla
Noel Estrada
Norma I Torres Colon
Nuestra Se-Ora DE Covadonga
Nueva Juan S Marchand
Nueva Ceferina Cordero
Nueva Esc Elementary Barrio Mariana
Nueva Escuela Elementary (jose D Zayas)
Nueva Escuela Elemental
Nueva Escuela SU DE Bayamon
Nueva Escuela Superior
Octavio Cumpiano
Ofelia Diaz
Olga E Colon Torres
Olimpio Otero
Onofre Carballeira
Oscar Hernandez Guevara
Ovejas
Pablo Avila Gonzalez
Pablo Cardona
Pablo Casals
Pablo Colon Berdecia
Pablo R Ortiz Rolon
Pablo Suarez Ortiz
Pachin Marin
Padre Nazario
Padre Pablo Gutierrez
Padre Rivera
Padre Rufo (biling_e)
Padre Rufo M Fernandez
Pajaros Americanos
Palmarito Centro
Palomas
Papa Juan Xxiii
Parcelas Aguas Claras
Parcelas Coco
Parcelas Magueyes
Parcelas Maria
Parcelas Marue-O
Parcelas Mora Guerrero
Parcelas Real
Parcelas Suarez
Parcelas Vieques
Pascasio P Sancerrit
Paso Palma I
Patria Latorre
Patria Perez
Paul G Miller
Paula Mojica
Pedro Amador
Pedro Bosch
Pedro C Timothee Anexo
Pedro Carlos Timothee
Pedro Falu Orellano
Pedro Fidel Colberg
Pedro Gutierrez
Pedro J Fournier
Pedro J Rodriguez
Pedro Laboy
Pedro Maldonado Torres
Pedro Melendez Santiago
Pedro Millan Rivera
Pedro Moczo Baniet
Pedro Morales Baez
Pedro Nelson Colberg
Pedro P Casablanca
Pedro Rosario Nieves
Pepita Arenas
Pepita Garriga
Pepita Lopez
Perchas Diaz
Perchas Rabel I
Perchas Rosario
Pesa Parcelas
Petra Corretjer DE O'neill
Petra Mercado Bougart
Petra Roman Vigo
Petra Valle Villanueva
Petra Zenon DE Fabery
Petroamerica Pagan
Piletas Arce
Pi-As Arriba
Pitahaya
Playa
Playa Grande
Ponce High School
Porfirio Cruz Garcia
Pre-Vocacional Casiano Cepeda
Pre-Vocacional Jose Limon Arce
Pre-Vocacional Santa Rosa
Prevocacional Bufalo
Primitivo Marchand
Prisco Fuentes
Puente Blanco
Purificacion Rodriguez
Quebrada Arriba 2
Quebrada Grande
Quebrada Honda
Quebrada Larga
Quebradas
Quemados
Rabanal
Rafael Antonio Delgado Mateo
Rafael Aparicio Jimenez
Rafael Balseiro Maceira
Rafael Colon Salgado
Rafael Cordero
Rafael Cordero
Rafael Cordero
Rafael Cordero
Rafael Cordero
Rafael DE Jesus
Rafael Esparra Cartagena
Rafael Fabian
Rafael Hernandez
Rafael Hernandez
Rafael Hernandez
Rafael Hernandez
Rafael Hernandez
Rafael Hernandez Marin
Rafael Irizarry Rivera
Rafael Maria DE Labra
Rafael Martinez Nadal
Rafael Martinez Nadal
Rafael Martinez Nadal
Rafael Martinez Nadal
Rafael Martinez Nadal
Rafael Martinez Nadal
Rafael Martinez Nadal
Rafael N Coca
Rafael Pont Flores
Rafael Qui-Ones Vidal
Rafael Qui-Ones Vidal
Rafael Rivera Otero
Ralph W Emerson
Ramiro Colon Colon
Ramon Avila (tech. Voc)
Ramon Avila Molinari
Ramon B Lopez
Ramon Brugueras
Ramon DE Jesus Sierra
Ramon E Betances
Ramon E Rodriguez Diaz
Ramon Emeterio Betances
Ramon Enrique Ortiz
Ramon Frade Leon
Ramon Jose Davila
Ramon Luis Rivera (juan Asencio)
Ramon M Torres
Ramon Marin
Ramon Marin Sola
Ramon Morales Pe-A
Ramon Olivares
Ramon Perez Purcell
Ramon Power Y Giralt
Ramon Power Y Giralt
Ramon Qui-Ones Medina (nueva Sup)
Ramon Qui-Ones Pacheco
Ramon Rodriguez
Ramon Saavedra
Ramon Torres Rivera
Ramon Valle Seda
Ramon Vila Mayo
Ramona Rivera DE Morales
Raul Julia (flamboyan Gardens)
Raul Ybarra
Rene Marques
Republica DE Brazil
Republica DE Colombia
Rep+blica DE Costa Rica
Republica DE Mexico
Republica Del Ecuador
Republica Del Peru
Republica EL Salvador
Rexville Elemental
Rexville Intermedia
Rexville Superior
Ricardo Arroyo Laracuente
Ricardo Marty Font
Ricardo Rodriguez Torres
Rio Abajo
Rio Ca-As Abajo
Rio Ca-As Arriba
Rio Lajas
Roberto Alberty (cacao Centro)
Roberto Clemente
Rodulfo Del Valle
Roman Baldorioty DE Castro
Roman Baldorioty DE Castro
Roman Baldorioty DE Castro
Roman Diaz Aviles
Rosa Bernard
Rosa C Benitez
Rosa Costa Valdivieso
Rosa E Molinari
Rosa Luz Zayas
Rosa M Rodriguez
Rosa M Zambrana
Rosa Pascuala Paris
Rosa Sanchez Vargas
Rosalina C Martinez
Rosario Belber
Rosendo Matienzo Cintron
Rosendo Matienzo Cintron
Rosendo Matienzo Cintron
Rosendo Matienzo Cintron
Rufino Huertas
Rufino Vigo
Rutherford B Hayes
Rvdo Felix Castro Rodriguez
Sabana Grande Abajo
Sabana Llana
Sabanetas Mani
Sabino Rivera Berrios
Salvador Brau
Salvador Brau
Salvador Brau (elemental)
Salvador Brau (intermedia)
Salvador Busquets
Salvador Fuentes
Salvador Rodriguez
San Agustin
San Felipe
San Idelfonso
San Martin (angeles Pastor)
San Patricio
San Vicente
Santa Catalina
Santa Clara
Santa Clara
Santa Rosa II
Santa Rosa Iii
Santa Teresita
Santiago Collazo Perez
Santiago Gonzalez
Santiago Iglesias Pantin
Santiago Iglesias Pantin
Santiago Iglesias Pantin
Santiago Iglesias Pantin
Santiago Negroni
Santiago R Palmer
Santiago Torres
Sebastian Pabon Alves (corozo)
Secundino Diaz
Segundo Ruiz Belvis
Segundo Ruiz Belvis
Segundo Ruiz Belvis
Sergio Ramirez DE Arellano
Severo E Colberg Ramirez
Sierra Alta
Silvestre Martinez
Simon Madera
Simon Moret Gallart
Sinforoso Aponte
Sofia Rexach
Sor Isolina Ferre
Sotero Figueroa
Stella Marquez
SU Adams
SU Almirante Norte
SU Adelaida Vega
SU Adolfo Garcia
SU Agapito Lopez Flores
SU Alejandro Tapia Y Rivera
SU Alfredo Bocachica Leon
SU Alfredo Dorrington
SU Ana Maria Negron
SU Ana Dalila Burgos Ortiz
SU Andres Sandin
SU Andres Soto Qui-Ones
SU Angelica Delgado(su America)
SU Antonia Serrano Gonzalez
SU Antonio Acaron Correa
SU Antonio Romero Mu-Iz
SU Aristides Maisonave
SU Asuncion Lugo
SU Barrio Sabana Hoyos (nueva)
SU Bartolo
SU Bartolome Javier Petrovitch
SU Bayamoncito
SU Bernaldo Mendez Jimenez
SU Bonifacio Alvarado
SU Botijas I
SU Botijas II
SU Cacique Majagua
SU Carlos Conde Marin
SU Carlos Zayas
SU Carmelo Serrano Cubano
SU Carmen Vignals Rosario
SU Certenejas II
SU Clara M Aramburu
SU Cristobal Del Campo
SU Cruz Ortiz Stella
SU Cuchillas
SU David Antongiorgi Cordova
SU David Colon Vega
SU Demetrio Rivera
SU Diego Bravo
SU DR Arturo Morales Carrion
SU Edmundo Del Valle
SU Enrique Colon
SU Enrique DE Jesus Borras
SU Epifanio Estrada
SU Eugenio Maria DE Hostos
SU Eugenio Maria DE Hostos
SU Eugenio Nazario Soto
SU Federico Degetau
SU Federico Degetau
SU Federico Degetau
SU Federico Degetau Y Gonzalez
SU Federico Freytes Rodriguez
SU Felisa Rincon DE Gauthier
SU Fidel G Padilla
SU Francisca Davila Semprit
SU Francisco Felicie Martinez(nueva)
SU Francisco Mariano Qui-Ones
SU Francisco Serrano
SU Francisco Vazquez Pueyo
SU Francisco Vincenty
SU Galo Rosado
SU Gerardo Selles Sola
SU Hatillo
SU Hector I Rivera
SU Helechal
SU Higinio Figueroa Villegas
SU Honorio Hernandez
SU Ines Maria Mendoza
SU Jagual Adentro
SU Jaime Casta-Er
SU Jaime Coira
SU Jesus T Sanabria Cruz
SU Joaquin Parrilla
SU Joaquin Vazquez Cruz
SU Jorge Lucas Valdivieso
SU Jose A Vargas
SU Jose Celso Barbosa
SU Jose Gonzalez Ginorio
SU Jose Horacio Cora
SU Jose R Barreras
SU Jose Toro Rios
SU Josefina Linares
SU Josefina Sitiriche
SU Juan Alema-Y Silva
SU Juan B Soto
SU Juan C Pagan
SU Juan Cancio Ortiz DE LA Renta
SU Juan I Vega
SU Juan Stubbe
SU Julian Marrero
SU LA Loma (antonio Vazquez Ramos)
SU LA Plata (carmen Zenaida Vega)
SU Lajitas (ramon T Rivera)
SU Lauro Gonzalez Hijo
SU Luciano Rios
SU Luis Mu-Oz Rivera
SU Macana
SU Manuel Candanedo
SU Manuel Martinez Davila
SU Manuel Mendia Moret
SU Manuel Ortiz
SU Manuel Ortiz Suya
SU Manuel Ruiz Gandia
SU Marcos Sanchez
SU Maria C Santiago
SU Marta Lafontaine
SU Martin Hernandez
SU Matrullas
SU Maximino A Salas
SU Mercedes Palma
SU Nemesio R Canales
SU Nemesio R Canales II
SU Nicolas Rodriguez
SU Oscar Porrata Doria
SU Pasto
SU Pedro Diaz Fonseca
SU Pedro Fernandez
SU Pedro Lopez Canino
SU Pedro M Dominicci
SU Pedro Rivera Molina
SU Playa
SU Rafael Hernandez
SU Rafael Rexach Due-O
SU Rafael Zamot Cruz
SU Ramon Alejandro Ayala
SU Ramon E Betances
SU Rexford Guy Tugwell
SU Rio Arriba
SU Rio Jueyes
SU Rogelio Rosado
SU Roman Baldorioty DE Castro
SU Rosa Maria Rosario DE Leon
SU Rosario LA Torre Morales
SU Sabana (su Alejandrina Rios)
SU Saltos Cabras
SU Sanamuertos
SU Sandalio Marcano
SU Santa Rita
SU Santiago R Palmer
SU Silverio Garcia
SU Sumidero
SU Tomas Carrion Maduro
SU Toribio Rivera
SU Vidal Serrano
SU Zoilo Gracia
Sucesion Torres
Sup Manuel Ramos Hernandez
Superior Cacique Agueybana
Superior Isidro A Sanchez
Superior Jardines DE Ponce
Superior Jose DE Diego
Superior Nueva
Superior Santiago R Palmer
Superior Urbana (nueva)
Superior Vocacional
Superior Vocacional
Superior Vocacional
Superior Vocacional Nueva
Susana Rivera
Tallaboa Alta 1
Tallaboa Poniente
Telesforo Velez Oliver
Teodomiro Delfaus
Teodomiro Taboas
Teodoro Aguilar Mora
Teodoro Roosevelt
Teodoro Roosevelt
Teresita Nazario
Theodore Rosevelt
Thomas Armstrong Toro
Thomas Jefferson
Timoteo Delgado
Toa Alta Heights (superior Pi-As)
Tomas Alba Edison
Tomas C Ongay
Tomas Carrion Maduro
Tomas Carrion Maduro
Tomas Carrion Maduro
Tomas Maso Rivera Morales
Tomas Vera Ayala
Tomas Vera Ayala
Trina Padilla DE Sanz
Trina Padilla DE Sanz
Troqueleria Y Herramentaje
Tulio Larrinaga
University Gardens
Vaga I
Van Scoy
Vega Alegre
Vegas
Venus Gardens
Vicente Escobar
Vicente Pales Anes
Victor Pares Collazo
Victor Rojas I
Victor Rojas II
Victoria Santiago
Villa Capri
Villa Granada (elemental)
Villa Granada (intermedia)
Villa Marina
Violanta Jimenez
Virgilio Acevedo
Virgilio Davila
Virgilio Morales
Virginia Vazquez Mendoza
Visitacion Pagan
Vocacional Agricola Soller
Vocacional Santiago Garcia
Walter MC Jones
Washington I
Washington Irving
Webster
William D Boyce
William Rivera Ponce
Woodrow Wilson
Zenon Rivera
Zoilo Cajigas Sotomayor
Zoilo Ferrero
Puerto Rico Department Of Educ School District Data
County of Location: Yauco
Number of Schools in This District: 1,523
Student/Teacher ratio: 13.8
Total Students Pre Kindergarten - 12 Grade: 584,916
Total Males: 301,098
Total Females: 283,818
American Indian Students: 0
Asian/Pacific Islanders : 0
African Americans: 0
Hispanic: 584,916
White: 0
Total Staff: 74,697
Fulltime Teachers: 42,444
Ungraded Teachers: 2,473
Pre Kindergarten Teachers: 20
Kindergarten Teachers: 1,206
Elementary Teachers: 22,423
Secondary Teachers: 16,322
Elementary Guidance Counselors: 429
Secondary Guidance Counselors: 580
Total Guidance Counselors: 1,009
LEA Administrators: 1,611
School Administrators: 1,512
LEA Admin Support Staff: 185
School Admin Support Staff: 4,419
Student Support Services Staff: 3,899
Other Support Staff: 17,815
Library Media Support Staff: 174
Librarians Media Specialists: 1,080
Instructional Aides - Total: 237
Instructional Coordinators: 312

Puerto Rico Department Of Educ School District Headquarters Map